Toxinos Lavacolla Villa

Main amenities

  • 80 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Situated a 7-minute stroll from Church of Saint Julian, Toxinos Lavacolla Villa A Coruna invites guests to relax at a terrace.

    Igrexa de San Paio Da Sabugueira Church is just 550 metres from the 2-bedroom holiday home, while the Monte do Gozo is 4.8 km away. For sports enthusiasts, the 1-bathroom villa is an ideal starting point to discover A Coruna's athletic scene, with San Lazaro Multi-Purpose Stadium, situated 15 minutes away by car.

    Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. There is a hairdryer and towels for guests' comfort.

    This A Coruna property includes a dining area with a fridge and kitchenware. Serving Spanish dishes, Restaurante Sabugueira is located a stone's throw from Toxinos Lavacolla Villa. Toxinos Lavacolla Villa is 5 minutes' drive from Santiago de Compostela airport and 50 km from Renfe A Coruna train station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 11:00
    Licence number2023/00031076F,ESFCTU000015022001267406000000000000000VUT/CO/0088913

    Room Options at Toxinos Lavacolla Villa A Coruna

    Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. There is a hairdryer and towels for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Toxinos Lavacolla Villa A Coruna Exterior photo Toxinos Lavacolla Villa A Coruna Exterior photo Toxinos Lavacolla Villa A Coruna Exterior photo Toxinos Lavacolla Villa A Coruna Amenities photo Toxinos Lavacolla Villa A Coruna Interior photo Toxinos Lavacolla Villa A Coruna Room photo Toxinos Lavacolla Villa A Coruna Kitchen photo Toxinos Lavacolla Villa A Coruna Toilets photo Toxinos Lavacolla Villa A Coruna Room photo Toxinos Lavacolla Villa A Coruna Business photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 80 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Toxinos Lavacolla Villa A Coruna

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Toxinos Lavacolla Villa A Coruna

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at Toxinos Lavacolla Villa?
      Yes, a fully-fitted kitchen, along with a fridge and kitchenware, is available at Toxinos Lavacolla Villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Toxinos Lavacolla Villa?
      Staying at Toxinos Lavacolla Villa, you shouldn't miss A Coruna's main landmarks, including Monte do Gozo Hill located 4.5 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Toxinos Lavacolla Villa A Coruna